Skip to main content
Suche schließen

 

데이터 보호 정책

STABILO International GmbH’s Data Protection Policy for competitions

STABILO International GmbH is firmly committed to data privacy. Therefore, as a matter of course, we strictly adhere to the legal regulations concerning the protection of data privacy (in particular those in GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), BDSG [German Data Protection Act] and TMG [German Telemedia Act]) and will do everything possible to ensure the privacy of your data. In addition, it is important for us that you know at any given time which data we store and how we use them. Please take a moment to read the following text informing you about the way we deal with your data when we carry out competitions. We reserve the right to revise the content of this data privacy statement from time to time, in particular to adapt it to new legal stipulations and technical development so that we can also safeguard data protection in the future. It is therefore advisable to regularly take note of our information and remarks concerning data processing.

STABILO International GmbH대회데이터보호정책

STABILO International GmbH개인정보보호를 준수하고있습니다. 따라서우리는데이터프라이버시보호 (특히 GDPR (일반데이터보호규정), BDSG (독일데이터보호법), TMG (German Telemedia Act))관한법률규정을엄격히준수합니다. 귀하의개인정보를하기위해가능한모든조치를취할것입니다. 또한언제든지우리가어떤데이터를저장하고어떻게사용하는지를아는것이중요합니다. 잠시시간을내어다음의조항을읽어보신다면, 대회를수행귀하의데이터를다루는방법을수 있을 것입니다. 우리는데이터개인정보보호정책의내용을수시로수정할권리가있으며, 특히새로운법적규정기술개발에적용하여향후데이터보호를보호권리가있습니다. 따라서정기적으로데이터처리에관한당사의정보의견을기록하는것이좋습니다.
 
1.    Responsible person and scope
The responsible person is: STABILO International GmbH, Schwanweg 1 – 90562 Heroldsberg, Germany (hereinafter “STABILO”).

1. 책임책임자 :  

STABILO International GmbH, Schwanweg 1 - 90562 Heroldsberg, Germany (이하 STABILO).

 

2.    Data Protection Officer
Our Data Protection Officer is: Mr. Sebastian Meyer, Schwanweg 1 – 90562 Heroldsberg, Germany. Please refer to our Data Protection Officer if you have any questions regarding data protection issues at our company. You can reach him under the email-address: Datenschutz@schwan-stabilo.com

2. 데이터보호담당

세바스찬마이어, Schwanweg 1 - 90562 Heroldsberg, Germany. 당사의데이터보호문제와관련하여질문이있으시면데이터보호담당에게문의하십시오. 이메일주소 (Datenschutz@schwan-stabilo.com)연락하십시오.

 

3.    Data processing in connection with competitions
Personal data from a competition participant (such as e.g. name, nick-name, email, address and country) is collected only for the purposes connected with carrying out the competition and informing the participant on being selected as a winner. Normally, in order to send the prize, we will need the address of the winner. 
Personal data is collected basically only when you provide us with this data. You are free to decide, whether you want to provide us with such data or not. It may however happen, that without providing us with certain personal data you may not take part in the competition. Furthermore we may ask for prove of your date of birth.
Personal data will generally not be transferred to third parties. However, in order to handle mail and other technical issues connected with the competitions and sending the prizes, we may use certain service providers, that could get insight into certain personal data of the participants. In such an event, please be informed, that we choose our service providers with utmost care and conclude binding agreements regarding data processing issues.
The legal basis for processing your data upon registering to a competition is Article 6 Sec. 1 lit. b) GDPR, i.e. processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which data subject is party.  

3. 대회관련데이터처리

참가자의개인정보 ( : 이름, 닉네임, 이메일, 주소국가)대회진행과관련된목적으로수집되며참가자에게수상하였음을알리는용도로만사용됩니다.또한수상자들에게상품을보내기 위해서는주소가필요하며, 개인정보기본적으로귀하가데이터를제공경우에만수집됩니다. 그러한데이터를제공할지여부를자유롭게결정할있습니다. 그러나개인정보를제공하지않으면경쟁에참여하지못할수도있습니다. 또한 귀하의 생년월일에 대한 증명을 요청할 수 있습니다. 개인정보일반적으로 3 자에게양도되지않습니다. 그러나경연대회와관련된메일기타기술적문제를처리하고경품을보내기위해특정서비스제공업체를통해참가자의특정개인정보대해열람할있습니다. 경우우리는서비스제공업체를최대한신중하게선택할것이며,데이터처리문제와관련된법적구속력있는계약을체결한다는사실을알려드립니다. 경쟁사에등록할데이터를처리하는법적근거는61b) GDPR입니다. , 데이터주체가당사자인계약의수행을위해처리가필요합니다.

 

4.    Rights concerned
From the GDPR, the following rights arise for you as an affected person for the processing of your personal data:

4. 관련권리

GDPR에서귀하의개인데이터처리를위해영향을받는사람으로서귀하에게다음권리가발생합니다

 

4.1.    Right of access
According to art. 15 GDPR, you can request information about your personal data processed by us. In particular, you may request information on the source of the data, the recipients of this data or categories of recipients, as well as the processing purposes.

4.1. 액세스권한

15 GDPR통해귀하가처리개인정보대한정보를요청할있습니다. 특히, 데이터의출처,데이터의수신자또는수신자범주뿐만아니라처리목적에대한정보를요청할있습니다.

 

4.2.    Right of objection
If the processing of personal data is based on your consent, you may object to this processing for the future, at any time and without any reason. To do so please send an email at: info@stabilo.com or a letter at: STABILO International GmbH, Schwanweg 1 – 90562 Heroldsberg, Germany.

4.2. 이의 제기권

귀하의 동의에 기초한 개인 정보의 처리인 경우, 언제든지 이유 없이 처리에 반대 할 수 있습니다. 그렇게 하려면 info@stabilo.com 또는 STABILO International GmbH, Schwanweg 1 - 90562 Heroldsberg, Germany로 메일 및 편지를 보내주십시오.

 

4.3.    Right to rectification
In accordance with art. 16 GDPR, you can immediately request the rectification of incorrect or the completion of your personal data stored by us.

4.3 수정권리

16 GDPR따라귀하는즉시부정확하거나당사가저장한귀하의개인데이터의정정을 요청할습니다.

 

4.4.    Right to erasure or restriction
In accordance with art. 17 GDPR, you may request the deletion of your personal data stored by us. The personal data will generally be deleted within 7 working days from your request. Any retention periods required by law shall remain unaffected. If your data may not be deleted due to retention periods, only a restriction of processing may be applied. Upon deleting your data, no access right may be granted.

4.4. 삭제또는제한권한

17 GDPR 따라, 귀하는당사가저장귀하의개인정보삭제를요청할있습니다. 개인정보일반적으로요청한근무일기준 7 이내에삭제됩니다. 법률에서요구하는보존기간은영향을받지않습니다. 보유기간으로인해데이터가삭제되지않을경우처리제한적용될있습니다. 데이터를삭제하면액세스권한이부여되지않습니다.

 

4.5.    Right to data portability
According to art. 20 GDPR, you may request to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common, and machine-read format, or you may request the transfer to another responsible person, insofar this is possible to due technical means.

4.5. 데이터이동권한

20 GDPR따르면, 당신은우리에게제공한구조적, 공통적, 기계적읽기형식으로당신의개인데이터를수신하도록요청할수도있고, 또는적절한기술적수단을통해가능한다른책임있는사람에게전송을요청할수도습니다

 

4.6.    Right of revocation
In accordance with art. 7 (3) GDPR, you can revoke your once given consent to us at any time. As a result, we are not allowed to continue the data processing based on this consent for the future. In such an event you may not access our company's online services to full extent.

4.6. 해지권

7(3) GDPR따라언제든지동의하면취소할습니다. 결과적으로, 우리는미래

Sorry, but your browser is really old.

Try to update it or use a different one. Thanks!